Crtv.Com - Info crtv.com

crtv.com receives about 10,250 unique visitors and 31,058 (3.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $313.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $173,886.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank crtv.com is ranked number 40,328 in the world and 0.00205% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Plainview, NY, 11803, United States and links to network IP address 208.92.36.74. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - crtv.com

Come watch shows: Mark Levin, Michelle Malkin, Steven Crowder, Matt Kibbe, and Steve Deace delivered online through laptops, phones, tablets and the most popular Smart TV platforms.
How did crtv.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is crtv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
307,500
Daily Pageviews:
31,058 (3.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
40,328 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00205% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 79.3%77.9%6767
Canada 7.9%9.2%6325
United Kingdom 5.6%5.6%15273
Korea, Republic of 2.4%1.4%18496
Australia 0.8%0.7%34580
Ireland 0.7%1.5%10923

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
crtv.com
100.00%99.79%3.1
shop.crtv.com
0.59%0.21%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush crtv.com
Domain:
  crtv.com
Rank:
  47,123
Organic Keywords:
  2,635
Organic Traffic:
  30,703
Organic Cost:
  $11,677.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,236
Adwords Traffic:
  45,915
Adwords Cost:
  $66,421.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
61
Total Backlinks:
  8,372
Follow Links:
  8,047
Nofollow Links:
  325
Referring Domains:
  311
Referring IPs:
  324

How socially engaged is crtv.com?

Facebook:
  453,444
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much crtv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$313.32
Monthly Revenue:
$9,399.60
Yearly Revenue:
$114,361.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,194$277.51
Canada 2,857$20.03
United Kingdom 1,739$10.84
Ireland 466$2.31
Australia 217$1.64
Korea, Republic of 435$1.01

How much money do crtv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$57.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,738.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,155.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,590
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
167,704
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,040,397
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,355$49.95
Canada 714$5.01
United Kingdom 278$1.73
Ireland 182$0.90
Australia 43$0.33
Korea, Republic of 17$0.04

How much is crtv.com worth?

Website Value:
$173,886.34

Where is crtv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.92.36.74
ASN:
AS23268 
ISP:
NeuLion, Inc. 
Server Location:
Plainview
NY
11803
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.92.36.74

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does crtv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1227 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1MiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/dl/1685_pc.jpg could save 328KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/dl/2142_pc.jpg could save 225.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/16/45245_es.jpg could save 74.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/860_es.jpg could save 70.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45290_es.jpg could save 47.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/1019_es.jpg could save 45.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/861_es.jpg could save 45.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/1017_es.jpg could save 44.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/862_es.jpg could save 41.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/964_es.jpg could save 39.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/850_es.jpg could save 39.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/999_es.jpg could save 26.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/889_es.jpg could save 23.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/890_es.jpg could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/954_es.jpg could save 11.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/952_es.jpg could save 9.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/953_es.jpg could save 8.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45294_es.jpg could save 3.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45292_es.jpg could save 3.4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45300_es.jpg could save 3.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/ic_favorite_off@2x.png could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/ic_add@2x.png could save 2.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/logo@2x.png could save 2.2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/arrow_left@2x.png could save 1.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/social_TW@2x.png could save 1.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/header_search@2x.png could save 1.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/social_YT@2x.png could save 1.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/social_FB@2x.png could save 1.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/header_more@2x.png could save 951B (82% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/featured_ic_play@2x.png could save 945B (***% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/video_lock@2x.png could save 941B (66% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/footer_device@2x.png could save 829B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/dl_overlay_320.png could save 705B (65% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://assets.adobedtm.com/ed255d28eeb9f0f573b8296f2c47c2f0a85790e2/s-code-contents-79bff314e9ee81b8708***4fd6dcfef8e2d14ff7c.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/ed255d28eeb9f0f573b8296f2c47c2f0a85790e2/satelliteLib-60624809fa526c50f4002a0582199bea37729fa1.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/reg/scripts/util.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlat.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlchromecastsender.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlga.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlps.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlqos.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nltrack.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nltracker.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/require.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/styles/chromecast.css (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/arrow_left@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/dl_overlay_320.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/featured_ic_play@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/footer_device@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/footer_up_device_mobile@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/header_more@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/header_search@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/ic_add@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/ic_audio@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/ic_favorite_off@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/ic_player@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/logo@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/social_FB@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/social_IN@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/social_TW@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/social_YT@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/images/video_lock@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/chromecastsender.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/common.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/config.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/home.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery.easing.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/master.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/owl.carousel.custom.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/popup.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/search.js (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/chromecast.css (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/common.css (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/grid.css (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/master.css (expiration not specified)
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/owl.carousel.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/16/45245_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45290_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45292_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45294_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45300_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/2017/10/17/45303_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/1017_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/1019_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/850_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/860_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/861_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/862_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/863_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/864_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/889_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/890_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/952_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/953_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/954_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/964_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/categories/999_es.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/dl/1685_pc.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://neulionsmbnyc-a.akamaihd.net/u/mt1/crtv/thumbs/dl/2142_pc.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://support.conservativereview.com/customer/agent_online_check?callback=jQuery1102019426893815398216_1508281055012&_=1508281055013 (15 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/8667924112.js (2 minutes)
https://use.typekit.net/fpu4cio.js (10 minutes)
https://d.impactradius-event.com/A417674-105d-46d1-981a-a68c3118c9a41.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MFR8ZF (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://cdn.desk.com/assets/widget_embed_191.css (60 minutes)
https://cdn.desk.com/assets/widget_embed_libraries_191.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 20 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://use.typekit.net/fpu4cio.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery-1.10.2.min.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery.easing.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery.cookie.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/config.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/popup.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/master.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/common.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/reg/scripts/util.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlchromecastsender.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/chromecastsender.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlat.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlps.js
https://assets.adobedtm.com/ed255d28eeb9f0f573b8296f2c47c2f0a85790e2/satelliteLib-60624809fa526c50f4002a0582199bea37729fa1.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/owl.carousel.custom.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/home.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nltracker.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/8667924112.js
https://cdn.desk.com/assets/widget_embed_libraries_191.js
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/search.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arvo:400,700
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/grid.css
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/master.css
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/common.css
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/styles/chromecast.css
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/chromecast.css
https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/styles/owl.carousel.min.css
https://cdn.desk.com/assets/widget_embed_191.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://crtv.com/
http://www.crtv.com/
https://www.crtv.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 59% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 35.6KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing https://www.crtv.com/ could save 35.6KiB (82% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 28.1KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/require.js could save 12.6KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/owl.carousel.custom.js could save 6.6KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery-1.10.2.min.js could save 3.9KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlps.js could save 1.4KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/base/site/scripts/nlchromecastsender.js could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery.easing.js could save 1.2KiB (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://neulionms-a.akamaihd.net/mt1/player3/crtv/site_4/scripts/chromecastsender.js could save 559B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.7KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying https://www.crtv.com/ could save 9.7KiB (23% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  76

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

crtv.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.crtv.com
Organization: CRTV LLC, OU=PremiumSSL Wildcard
Location: Escondido/street=1835A S. Centre City Pkwy, Ste.350, California, US/postalCode=92025
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Sep 19 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 1 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

crtv.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to crtv.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: WebServer
Date: Tue, 17 Oct 2017 22:57:33 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: https://www.crtv.com/
Set-Cookie: X-NL-DC=nyc
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: WebServer
Date: Tue, 17 Oct 2017 22:57:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=17216773412080~4623E51D0A95FBE106E1E09EB2812E39; Path=/; Secure
Content-Language: en-US
Set-Cookie: X-NL-DC=nyc

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a1-183.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1507905351
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX crtv-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 208.92.36.74 60
NS a1-183.akam.net 3599
NS a6-67.akam.net 3599
NS a24-65.akam.net 3599
NS a7-64.akam.net 3599
NS a5-66.akam.net 3599
NS a14-64.akam.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-23
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: CRTV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1565980_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:56:56Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-05-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Starboard Ad Group
Registrant Organization: Starboard Ad Group
Registrant Street: 111 CENTER ST
Registrant City: SAINT SIMONS ISLAND
Registrant State/Province: GA
Registrant Postal Code: 31522-1590
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9126388885
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Good, Tim
Admin Organization: Starboard Ad Group
Admin Street: 111 Center Street
Admin City: Saint Simons Island
Admin State/Province: GA
Admin Postal Code: 31522
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9126388885
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Good, Tim
Tech Organization: Starboard Ad Group
Tech Street: 111 Center Street
Tech City: Saint Simons Island
Tech State/Province: GA
Tech Postal Code: 31522
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9126388885
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-183.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A14-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-17T22:57:39Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CRTV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1565980_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-28T19:24:41Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-23T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-05-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-183.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A14-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-17T22:57:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
crtv.com widget